Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Inspire 2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Inspire 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Raffle Partners
Exhibitors
Attendees
Learning Lounge
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
English Language Arts
All
All
Elementary/Middle
Innovative Practices and Initiatives
All
All
Elementary/Middle
High School
Language and Culture
All
All
Elementary/Middle
Learning Lounge
Social-Emotional Learning
All
All
Early Childhood
Social Studies
All
All
Middle/High School
Special Education
All
All
Early Childhood
STEAM
All
All
Early Childhood
Early Childhood/Elementary
Elementary/Middle
High School
Middle School
Middle/High School
Wellness
All
All
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Raffle Partners
Exhibitors
Attendees
Learning Lounge
Map
Search
Download our free app:
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Zuni Room
[
clear filter
]
Thursday
, May 30
1:30pm MDT
Career Technical Education Pilot Project
LIMITED
Zuni Room
Elaine Perea • Bobbi Eichhorst
2:25pm MDT
What Physical Science Looks Like in NM STEM Ready! Science Standards
LIMITED
Zuni Room
Aysh Heneghan • Shafiq Chaudhary
4:05pm MDT
Teaching Teachers the Art of Self Care
LIMITED
Zuni Room
Iris Romero
Friday
, May 31
9:00am MDT
Building Trauma-Sensitive Schools
FILLING
Zuni Room
Kathleen Guarino
9:55am MDT
Phenomenal Science
FULL
Zuni Room
Mitchell Whittier
1:30pm MDT
Implementing Dream Team Created Social Studies Cornerstones
FILLING
Zuni Room
Peggy Rogers • Matt Shomaker • Martha Ramirez
2:30pm MDT
Teaching Teachers the Art of Self Care
LIMITED
Zuni Room
Iris Romero
Timezone
Inspire 2019
America/Denver
Filter By Date
Inspire 2019
May 30
-
31, 2019
Thursday
, May 30
Friday
, May 31
Filter By Venue
Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Acoma Room
Anasazi Room
Apache Room
Ballrooms B & C
Chaco Room
Civic Plaza
Civic Plaza Basketball Courts
Cochiti Room
Hopi Room
Isleta Room
Jemez Room
La Sala (Bottom Floor)
Laguna Room
Nambe Room
Navajo Room
Picuris Room
San Juan Room
Sandia Room
Santa Ana Room
Santo Domingo Room
Taos Room
Tesuque Room
Tewa Room
Zuni Room
Filter By Type
English Language Arts
All
All
Elementary/Middle
Innovative Practices and Initiatives
All
All
Elementary/Middle
High School
Language and Culture
All
All
Elementary/Middle
Learning Lounge
Social-Emotional Learning
All
All
Early Childhood
Social Studies
All
All
Middle/High School
Special Education
All
All
Early Childhood
STEAM
All
All
Early Childhood
Early Childhood/Elementary
Elementary/Middle
High School
Middle School
Middle/High School
Wellness
All
All
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Prestine Parten
Amala Waldon
Robin Brown
Joann Henry
YP
Yvonne Padilla Barth
Rena Stone
GL
Glenda Leonard
CB
Cheryl Benally
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Zuni Room) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, May 30
Friday
, May 31
Venue
Acoma Room
Anasazi Room
Apache Room
Ballrooms B & C
Chaco Room
Civic Plaza
Civic Plaza Basketball Courts
Cochiti Room
Hopi Room
Isleta Room
Jemez Room
La Sala (Bottom Floor)
Laguna Room
Nambe Room
Navajo Room
Picuris Room
San Juan Room
Sandia Room
Santa Ana Room
Santo Domingo Room
Taos Room
Tesuque Room
Tewa Room
Zuni Room
Session Type
English Language Arts
All
All
Elementary/Middle
Innovative Practices and Initiatives
All
All
Elementary/Middle
High School
Language and Culture
All
All
Elementary/Middle
Learning Lounge
Social-Emotional Learning
All
All
Early Childhood
Social Studies
All
All
Middle/High School
Special Education
All
All
Early Childhood
STEAM
All
All
Early Childhood
Early Childhood/Elementary
Elementary/Middle
High School
Middle School
Middle/High School
Wellness
All
All
Other Filters
Popular